PONTE PRETA team information
Team information
soccer, football
Ponte Preta

name
Associação Atlética Ponte Preta
found
August 11th 1900
country
Brazilworld rank
466
Advertisement
Next match
Brazil - Serie B 2025/20252026-08-07 16:30
Ceara
Ceara

Ponte Preta

Ponte Preta
Ceara vs Ponte Preta soccer match
Brazil
BrazilAdvertisement
Last 15 matches

Ponte Preta
Brazil - Serie B 2025/2025
2026-07-28
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
5' Max
20' Lucas Cunha
21' Leo Gomes
49' Diogo Batista De Souza
58' Diego Porfirio
67' Ian Luccas
69' Jhonathan
83' Julio De Oliveira
83' Dixon Vera
85' André
87' Ian Luccas
Brazil - Serie B 2025/2025
2026-07-18
2
1
half time result
host team
guest team
7' Kadu
24' Sergio Palacios
24' Ramon
Brazil - Serie B 2025/2025
2026-07-08
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
12' Marcelo Hermes
19' Lucas Cunha
Brazil - Serie B 2025/2025
2026-06-22
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
7' Luiz Otavio Maria
17' Marcio Silva
24' André
32' Robson
Brazil - Serie B 2025/2025
2026-06-09
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
7' David
36' Joao Basso
40' Danilo Barcelos
41' Lucas Cunha
45' Tarik
65' Kauan Cristtyan Cabral Do Carmo
77' William Pottker
85' Elvis
90' Daniel Goncalves Batista
Brazil - Serie B 2025/2025
2026-06-01
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
32' Diego Tavares
32' William Pottker
52' Leandro Maciel
53' André
64' Gustavo Vilar Dos Santos
72' Daniel Goncalves Batista
90' Luis Phelipe
Brazil - Serie B 2025/2025
2026-05-18
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
24' Iago Teles Da Silva
35' Tarik
52' Julio De Oliveira
66' Bruno Santos De Oliveira
69' Miguel Morais
72' David
76' Lucas Marques
78' Danilo Barcelos
86' Diego Tavares
88' Andre Cardoso Da Silva Junior
90' Luis Phelipe
90' Joao Vitor Tavares Da Mota
Brazil - Serie B 2025/2025
2026-05-09
2
1
half time result
host team
guest team
19' Marcelo
23' Danilo Barcelos
31' Filipinho
45' Chrystian Barletta
45' Danilo Barcelos
50' Bryan
59' Perotti
63' Rodriguinho
69' Marcelo
79' Filipinho
82' Chrystian Barletta
90' Elvis
90' Marcio Silva
Brazil - Serie B 2025/2025
2026-04-24
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
18' Rafael Raul Barcelos
33' William Pottker
44' William Pottker
Brazil - Serie B 2025/2025
2026-04-11
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
30' Pedro Henrique De Oliveira Romano
38' Ryan Aparecido Lima Cassiano
54' Rafael Silva
64' Ryan Aparecido Lima Cassiano
72' Murilo Henrique Cavalcante
90' Higor Luiz De Souza
Brazil - Serie B 2025/2025
2026-04-01
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
23' Lucas Lima
45' Lucas Lima
53' Luis Phelipe
64' Matheus Araujo
66' David
71' Bryan
81' Sanchez Jose Vale Costa
Brazil - Cup 2026/2026
2026-03-10
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
48' Unknown
65' Unknown
65' Unknown
75' Unknown
76' Unknown
85' Unknown
87' Unknown
90' Unknown
Brazil - Paulista A1 2026/2026
2026-01-24
2
2
half time result
host team
guest team
12' Denner
18' Cristiano
34' Pacheco
42' Carlao
Brazil - Paulista A1 2026/2026
2026-01-21
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
5' Romisson
Brazil - Paulista A1 2026/2026
2026-01-14
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
28' Unknown
Team form
L
L
D
W
D
L
W
L
L
D
L
L
L
L
D

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 15 matches
2
Number of Ponte Preta wins
4
Number of Ponte Preta draws
9
Number of Ponte Preta loses
0.73
Average scored goals per match
1.47
Average conceded goals per match
67%
Chance to score goal next match
80%
Chance to conceded goal next match
3
Number of clean sheet matches
5
Failure to score matches
6
Matches over 2.5 goals in
9
Matches under 2.5 goals in
69 min.
Time without scored goal
23 min.
Time without conceded goal
Advertisement
Team standings
Brazil - Serie B 2025/2025
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
promotion
2
promotion
3
promotion playoffs
4
promotion playoffs
5
promotion playoffs
6
promotion playoffs
17
relegation
18
relegation
19
relegation
20
relegation